?

Log in

Doth thou squeak, that thou should look so somber? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Squeaked Ones

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Icon Source ~ Looking for a pretty icon? Check this site out. ]

w00t! [Jun. 9th, 2004|07:01 pm]
The Squeaked Ones
flyingpiggy
[Current Music |Soulchild - Gorillaz (god damn mint commercial)]

Almost the end of school and I haven't posted here in forever! Go me...:P Yeah, I don't really have much to post about, except for that Folklife was AWESOME! Woo! Lol.. except for all the skanky girls who had on piles of makeup and stuff and looked like the girls who go to our school but worse. D:
Dear god NO.. X_X' :P
God, Andre sent me this song, and I swear, whenever I listen to it I can imagine the mint commercial in my head. I can't even remember what mint brand it was, but it was like the guy who sees his blind date across the room at a club (tres chic urban hipster baby XD) and all the little stuff written around him like "Hi. She's hot. Bla. Bla. I wonder what her mom looks like. Is my breath ok? ::eats mint::" and it just played the "get the cool, get the cool shoe shine" part over and over... xP
Yesh.. that's all for now. o_0 I'm interesting..
LinkLeave a comment

Math [Jun. 7th, 2004|06:53 pm]
The Squeaked Ones

veggiehannah
[Current Mood |contemplativehmm]

hey, does any1 know how to do percent changes?
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Folklife;D [May. 27th, 2004|07:09 pm]
The Squeaked Ones
flyingpiggy
[Current Mood |creativecreative]
[Current Music |We Tryin' to Stay Alive - Wycleff Jean (staying alive remix)]

Folklife update.. 'cause it must be done. XD
It's from Friday-Monday (we have monday off HELL YEAHS:P) and it's FrEe (wooo) .. the dude who is playing their "benefit concert" is Utah Phillips, whoever the hell that is. D: Which is a 'bit of a let-down, but the street performers are usually much more interesting anyway. <3
Oh, and it's at the Seattle Center.
If anyone needs bus directions talk to meh:P
(1 day countdown...I know I'm obsessed...<3)
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

:o [May. 25th, 2004|06:16 pm]
The Squeaked Ones
flyingpiggy
[Current Mood |worriedworried]
[Current Music |Lint of Love - Cibo Matto]

Performing? What do they.. perform? Lol x3 Also... do you know what bands are playing this year? x_X' Please be something good... D: Wasn't it like... Mariah Carey last year? (puke) x.x

Yes the food... the FOOD :D <3
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Okay.... [May. 24th, 2004|09:56 pm]
The Squeaked Ones
fionalah
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]

I think I've got this community thing down now. I know how to change everything I want (more or less).

I can't wait until Folklife too! x3 My friends might be performing (I don't know if they're coming down from Bainbridge), so I'm really excited to see them.

Ooooohhh.... the food! The food! xD

I just wish that it wasn't when school was still in... oh well, at least we have that free Monday to hang out there.

*grabs a wool blanket, acts like a hobo, and hides under a picnic table with you* Hey... this is scratchy. x__x x3

Take Emma's advice- it seems complicated, but it's really quite easy to join. ^^
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

Rawr .. x3 [May. 24th, 2004|08:47 pm]
The Squeaked Ones
flyingpiggy
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |Daft Punk vs. Madonna - Like a Prayer]

Posting a how-to on joining (yay, boringness.. X3):
Go here:
http://www.livejournal.com/manage/invites.bml
and click "Accept" then "Submit" for the squeaking invite.:D Not so hard, ne? Also... 5 DAYS TIL FOLKLIFE!! <3 Cha cha cha. :3
LinkLeave a comment

xD [May. 24th, 2004|05:12 pm]
The Squeaked Ones
fionalah
Okay, for those of you not so quick on the uptake:

In order to post in this community, you need to look up the user 'squeaking' in the little search box, and click on the little pencil thing. Then you can write like you would in any other journal entry of your own, except it will be posting to the community webpage. ^^

Eh, what will we chat about? xD
LinkLeave a comment

Hi ^^ [May. 24th, 2004|04:28 pm]
The Squeaked Ones
fionalah
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Just opened this community, it's basically going to be for us (Sorenne, Emma, Hannah, Leah [if she ever gets on] and me), but please feel free to invite your *cool* (LoL) friends who you think would like to join us. I'm going to invite a few of my friends from TSQ (Kaitlin and Courtney). As for the name... it just popped into my head. I thought Squeaking might be interesting... we all squeak so much. xP
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]